Book and Book Chapter in Bibligraphy:
Qian, Cunxun 钱存训. Shu yu zhu bo: Zhongguo gu dai de wen zi ji lu 书于竹帛：中国古代的文字记录 [Written on bamboo and silk]. Shanghai: Shanghai shu dian chu ban she, 2002.
Wang, Zhenghua 王正华. “Guoyan fanhua—wan Ming chengshi tu chengshi guan yu wenhua xiaofei de yanjiu” 过眼繁华—晚明城市图、城市观与文化消费的研究 [A glance of prosperity: Research on the images, spectaculars of cities and cultural consumption in late Ming]. In Zhongguo de chengshi shenghuo 中国的城市生活 [Chinese Urban Life], edited by Li Xiaoti 李孝悌, 1-15. Taibei: Lianjing chuban shiye gongsi, 2005.
Book and Book chapter in Footnote:
Cunxun Qian 钱存训. Shu yu zhu bo: Zhongguo gu dai de wen zi ji lu 书于竹帛：中国古代的文字记录 [Written on bamboo and silk] (Shanghai: Shanghai shu dian chu ban she, 2002), 118.
Wang Zhenghua 王正华, “Guoyan fanhua—wan Ming chengshi tu chengshi guan yu wenhua xiaofei de yanjiu” 过眼繁华—晚明城市图、城市观与文化消费的研究 [A glance of prosperity: Research on the images, spectaculars of cities and cultural consumption in late Ming], In Rongshe Zhongguo de chengshi shenghuo 中国的城市生活 [Chinese Urban Life], ed. Li Xiaoti 李孝悌 (Taibei: Lianjing chuban shiye gongsi, 2005), 1-15.
Journal Article in Bibliography:
Yu, Xinzhong 余新忠. “Qingdai jiangnan yibing jiuliao shiye tanxi” 清代江南疫病疗救事业探析—lun Qingdai guojia he shehui dui wenyi de fanying [An analysis of therapies of Jiangnan epidemic disease in the Qing Dynasty: on the response of the State and Society to the plague]. Lishi yanjiu 历史研究 6 (2001): 45–56.
Journal Article in Footnote:
Yu Linzhong 余新忠, “Qingdai jiangnan yibing jiuliao shiye tanxi--lun Qingdai guojia he shehui dui wenyi de fanying” 清代江南疫病疗救事业探析—论清代国家和社会对瘟疫的反应 [An analysis of therapies of Jiangnan epidemic disease in the Qing Dynasty: on the response of the State and Society to the plague], Lishi yanjiu 历史研究 6 (2001): 45–56.
Newspaper Article in Bibliography:
Dong, Xuezeng 董学增. “Jilin Sheng wenwu kaogu qishi wu nian de kexue zongjie” 吉林省文物考古七十五年的科学总结 [The scientific report of the cultural relics and archaeology of the Jilin Province in the last seventy-five years]. Zhongguo wenwu bao 中国文物报, November 28, 2017, 6.
Newspaper Article in Footnote:
Dong Xuezeng 董学增, “Jilin Sheng wenwu kaogu qishi wu nian de kexue zongjie” 吉林省文物考古七十五年的科学总结 [The scientific report of the cultural relics and archaeology of the Jilin Province in the last seventy-five years], Zhongguo wenwu bao 中国文物报, November 28, 2017, 6.
Website in Bibliography:
Xinhua net 新华网. “Liu Cixin San ti huo guoji yulun shengzan huojiang juefei ouran 刘慈欣《三体》获国际舆论盛赞 获奖绝非偶然” [Liu Cixin’s book of The Three-body Problem was highly praise by world opinion, it is no accident that it won prize]. Last modified August 27, 2015. http://www.xinhuanet.com/world/2015-08/27/c_128173404.htm. (accessed August 18, 2020)
Website in Footnote:
“Liu Cixin San ti huo guoji yulun shengzan huojiang juefei ouran 刘慈欣《三体》获国际舆论盛赞 获奖绝非偶然” [Liu Cixin’s book of The Three-body Problem was highly praise by world opinion, it is no accident that it won prize], Last modified August 27, 2015, http://www.xinhuanet.com/world/2015-08/27/c_128173404.htm. (accessed August 18, 2020)
DVD/Film in Bibliography:
Zuo you左右 [In love we trust]. Directed by Wang Xiaoshuai 王小帅. New York: Film Movement, 2009. DVD.
DVD/Film in Footnote:
Zuo you左右 [In love we trust], DVD, Directed by Wang Xiaoshuai 王小帅 (New York: Film Movement, 2009).
Database:
Beijing Airusheng shuzihua jishu yanjiu zhongxin 北京爱如生数字化技术研究中心. Zhongguo jiben guji ku 中国基本古籍库 [Database of Chinese Classic Ancient Books]. Beijing: Beijing Airusheng shuzihua jishu yanjiu zhongxin, 2011.
Database:
Beijing Airusheng shuzihua jishu yanjiu zhongxin. (2011). Zhongguo jiben guji ku [Database of Chinese Classic Ancient Books]. Beijing: Beijing Airusheng shuzihua jishu yanjiu zhongxin. http://server.wenzibase.com.libproxy.berkeley.edu/jsp/front/prodlist.jsp
Book and Book Chapter:
Qian, Cunxun 钱存训. Shu yu zhu bo: Zhongguo gu dai de wen zi ji lu 书于竹帛：中国古代的文字记录 [Written on bamboo and silk]. Shanghai: Shanghai shu dian chu ban she, 2002, Print.
Wang, Zhenghua 王正华. “Guoyan fanhua—wan Ming chengshi tu chengshi guan yu wenhua xiaofei de yanjiu” 过眼繁华—晚明城市图、城市观与文化消费的研究 [A glance of prosperity: Research on the images, spectaculars of cities and cultural consumption in late Ming]. In Zhongguo de chengshi shenghuo 中国的城市生活 [Chinese Urban Life]. Ed. Li Xiaoti 李孝悌. Taibei: Lianjing chuban shiye gongsi, 2005. 1-15. Print.
Journal Article:
Yu, Xinzhong 余新忠. “Qingdai jiangnan yibing jiuliao shiye tanxi--lun Qingdai guojia he shehui dui wenyi de fanying” 清代江南疫病疗救事业探析—论清代国家和社会对瘟疫的反应 [An analysis of therapies of Jiangnan epidemic disease in the Qing Dynasty: on the response of the State and Society to the plague]. Lishi yanjiu 历史研究 6 (2001): 45–56. Print.
Newspaper Article:
Dong, Xuezeng 董学增. “Jilin Sheng wenwu kaogu qishi wu nian de kexue zongjie” 吉林省文物考古七十五年的科学总结 [The scientific report of the cultural relics and archaeology of the Jilin Province in the last seventy-five years]. Zhongguo wenwu bao 中国文物报, November 28, 2017: 6. Print.
Website:
“Liu Cixin San ti huo guoji yulun shengzan huojiang juefei ouran 刘慈欣《三体》获国际舆论盛赞 获奖绝非偶然” [Liu Cixin’s book of The Three-body Problem was highly praise by world opinion, it is no accident that it won prize]. Xinhua net 新华网. Web. August 27, 2015.
DVD/Film:
Zuo you左右 [In love we trust]. Dir. Wang Xiaoshuai 王小帅. Film Movement, 2009. DVD.
Database:
Beijing Airusheng shuzihua jishu yanjiu zhongxin 北京爱如生数字化技术研究中心. Zhongguo jiben guji ku 中国基本古籍库 [Database of Chinese Classic Ancient Books]. Web.
Book and Book Chapter:
Qian, C. (2002). Shu yu zhu bo: Zhongguo gu dai de wen zi ji lu [Written on bamboo and silk]. Shanghai: Shanghai shu dian chu ban she.
Wang, Z. (2005). Guoyan fanhua—wan Ming chengshi tu chengshi guan yu wenhua xiaofei de yanjiu [A glance of prosperity: Research on the images, spectaculars of cities and cultural consumption in late Ming]. In Li X. (Ed.), Zhongguo de chengshi shenghuo [Chinese Urban Life] (pp.1-15). Taibei: Lianjing chuban shiye gongsi.
Journal Article:
Yu, X.Z. (2001). Qingdai jiangnan yibing jiuliao shiye tanxi--lun Qingdai guojia he shehui dui wenyi de fanying [An analysis of therapies of Jiangnan epidemic disease in the Qing Dynasty: on the response of the State and Society to the plague]. Lishi yanjiu 6, 45–56.
Newspaper Article:
Dong, X. (2017, November 28). Jilin Sheng wenwu kaogu qishi wu nian de kexue zongjie [The scientific report of the cultural relics and archaeology of the Jilin Province in the last seventy-five years]. Zhongguo wenwu bao, pp.6.
Website:
Xinhua net 新华网. (2015, August 27). Liu Cixin San ti huo guoji yulun shengzan huojiang juefei ouran [Liu Cixin’s book of The Three-body Problem was highly praise by world opinion, it is no accident that it won prize]. Retrieved from http://www.xinhuanet.com/world/2015-08/27/c_128173404.htm.
DVD/Film:
Huang, B. (Producer), & Wang, X. (Director). (2009). Zuo you [In love we trust]. United States : Film Movement, 2009.
Database:
Beijing Airusheng shuzihua jishu yanjiu zhongxin. (2011). Zhongguo jiben guji ku [Database of Chinese Classic Ancient Books]. Beijing: Beijing Airusheng shuzihua jishu yanjiu zhongxin. http://server.wenzibase.com.libproxy.berkeley.edu/jsp/front/prodlist.jsp